Social Engagement

TAM Ireland are working with Engager. Engager’s innovative software mines the world’s top social media APIs and uses AI and TV industry-specific machine learning technology to rank the engagement, reactions and sentiment of Irish TV audiences. Engager analyse social engagement in terms of likes, comments, shares, and retweets across  Twitter. With thousands of people in Ireland taking to social media to talk about the content that they are consuming live; this data confirms what we have always known-that TV is a high engagement medium. The data enables us to fully understand the powerful connection between audiences and TV programmes.

Week by week data can be found below.

Please note that data on LIVE sports programmes is only included from W/C 11th June 2018. Please note that Top 10 reporting is based on Best Episode performance data. Stations listed are those that subscribe to the TAM/Nielsen measurement data.

 

  • Oct 8th-Oct 14th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Late Late Show RTE One 12/10/2018
    Claire Byrne Live RTE One 08/10/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 09/10/2018
    The Tonight Show Virgin Media One 09/10/2018
    Finding Joy RTE One 10/10/2018
    Blood Virgin Media One 08/10/2018
    Big Brother Virgin Media Two 08/10/2018
    Gogglebox Ireland Virgin Media One 10/10/2018
    Brendan Grace, Funny Man RTE One 08/10/2018
    The X Factor Virgin Media One 13/10/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Live UEFA Nations League Republic of Ireland v Denmark Sky Sports Football 14/10/2018
    Live UEFA Nations League Croatia v England Sky Sports Main Event 12/10/2018
    Live International Football Wales v Spain Sky Sports Football 11/10/2018
    Sky Sports British Masters: 2018 British Masters: Day Four Sky Sports Golf 14/10/2018
    Live UEFA Nations League Netherlands v Germany Sky Sports Arena 13/10/2018
    Sky Sports British Masters: 2018 British Masters: Day Three Sky Sports Golf 13/10/2018
    Live International Football Scotland v Portugal Sky Sports Football 14/10/2018
    Live: Bath v Toulouse Virgin Media One 13/10/2018
    Sky Sports British Masters: 2018 British Masters: Day Two Sky Sports Golf 12/10/2018
    Live NFL Ravens @ Titans Sky Sports Main Event 14/10/2018

  • Oct 1st-Oct 7th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Late Late Show RTE One 05/10/2018
    Big Brother Virgin Media Two 05/10/2018
    Googlebox Ireland Virgin Media One 03/10/2018
    The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 06/10/2018
    The X Factor Virgin Media One 06/10/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 04/10/2018
    Who Do You Think You Are? RTE One 07/10/2018
    This Crowded House RTE 2 03/10/2018
    Fair City RTE One 04/10/2018
    Find Me a Home RTE One 04/10/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Live Renault Super Sunday Liverpool v Manchester City Sky Sports Main Event 07/10/2018
    Champions League Live Manchester United v Valencia RTE 2 02/10/2018
    Live Formula 1 Sky Sports Main Event 07/10/2018
    Live NFL Eagles @ Vikings Sky Sports Main Event 07/10/2018
    Live FNF Brighton v West Ham Sky Sports Main Event 05/10/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday Southampton v Chelsea Sky Sports Main Event 07/10/2018
    Live Formula 1 – Qualifying Sky Sports Main Event 06/10/2018
    Live NFL Colts @ Patriots Sky Sports Main Event 07/10/2018
    Live Rugby Championship South Africa v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event 06/10/2018
    Live NFL Cowboys @ Texans Sky Sports Main Event 07/10/2018

  • Sept 24th-Sept 30th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Tonight Show Virgin Media One 24/09/2018
    The Late Late Show RTE One 28/09/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 25/09/2018
    Claire Byrne Live RTE One 24/09/2018
    Gogglebox Ireland Virgin Media One 26/09/2018
    Who Do You Think You Are? RTE One 30/09/2018
    The Rotunda RTE 2 27/09/2018
    The X Factor Virgin Media One 29/09/2018
    Big Brother Virgin Media One 24/09/2018
    The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 29/09/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Ryder Cup – Day Three Sky Sports Golf 30/09/2018
    Ryder Cup – Day One Sky Sports Golf 28/09/2018
    Ryder Cup – Day Onen Sky Sports Golf 29/09/2018
    Carabao Cup – Man Utd v Derby Sky Sports Main Event 25/09/2018
    Carabao Cup – Liverpool v Chelsea Sky Sports Main Event 26/09/2018
    Live Premier League – Man Utd v West Ham Sky Sports Main Event 29/09/2018
    Live MNF – Bournemouth v Crystal Palace Sky Sports Main Event 22/09/2018
    Live Formula 1 Sky Sports Arena 30/09/2018
    Live Rugby Championship – Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports Arena 29/09/2018
    Live Formula 1 – Qualifying Sky Sports Arena 29/09/2018

  • Sept 17th-Sept 23rd 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Late Late Show RTE One 21/09/2018
    Gogglebox Ireland Virgin Media One 19/09/2018
    The Tonight Show Virgin Media One 18/09/2018
    Big Brother Virgin Media Two 23/09/2018
    The Rotunda RTE 2 20/09/2018
    The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 22/09/2018
    The X Factor Virgin Media One 22/09/2018
    Vogue My Sponsored Life RTE One 19/09/2018
    Fair City RTE One 19/09/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 20/09/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Champions League Live – Liverpool v Paris Saint-Germain RTE 2 18/09/2018
    Live PGA Tour Golf 2018 Tour Championship: Day Four Sky Sports Main Event 23/09/2018
    Live PPV: Joshua v Povetkin Sky Sports Box Office 16/09/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Arsenal v Everton Sky Sports Main Event 23/09/2018
    Rugbaí Beo – Cardiff Blues v Munster TG4 21/09/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – West Ham United v Chelsea Sky Sports Main Event 23/09/2018
    Rugbaí Beo Connacht v Scarlets TG4 22/09/2018
    Live PGA Tour Golf 2018 Tour Championship: Day Three Sky Sports Golf 22/09/2018
    Live Premier League Fulham v Watford Sky Sports Premier League 22/09/2018
    SSE Airtricity League Live – Cork City v Dundalk RTE 2 21/09/2018

  • Sept 10th-Sept 16th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Tonight Show Virgin Media One 12/09/2018
    The Late Late Show RTE One 14/09/2018
    Big Brother Virgin Media Two 14/09/2018
    The Rotunda RTE 2 13/09/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 13/09/2018
    The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 15/09/2018
    Gogglebox Ireland Virgin Media One 12/09/2018
    The X Factor Virgin Media One 15/09/2018
    Inside James’s Virgin Media One 13/09/2018
    Vogue: Is Monogamy Dead RTE One 16/09/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Live Premier League – Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool Sky Sports Main Event 15/09/2018
    Rugbaí Beo – Munster v Ospreys TG4 14/09/2018
    Peil na mBan Beo TG4 16/09/2018
    Live Formula 1 Eir Sport 1/Sky Sport F1 16/09/2018
    Live Rugby Championship – New Zealand v South Africa Sky Sports  Action 15/09/2018
    Live Formula 1 – Qualifiying Eir Sport 1/Sky Sport F1 15/09/2018
    Live PRO14 – Leinster v Dragons Eir Sport 1 15/09/2018
    Racing from Leopardstown RTE 2 15/09/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Everton v West Ham Sky Sports Main Event 16/09/2018
    Live Rugby Championship – Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Action 08/09/2018

  • Sept 3rd-Sept 9th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Late Late Show RTE One 07/09/2018
    Gogglebox Ireland Virgin Media One 05/09/2018
    The Tonight Show Virgin Media One 06/09/2018
    Celebrity Big Brother Virgin Media Two 04/09/2018
    X- Factor Virgin Media One 08/09/2018
    The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 08/09/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 04/09/2018
    Who Do You Think You Are? RTE One 09/09/2018
    Inside James’s Virgin Media One 06/09/2018
    Fair City RTE One 09/09/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Sunday Game Live RTE 2 09/09/2018
    Live UEFA Nations League – Wales v Ireland Sky Sports Main Event 06/09/2018
    Live Fight Night Sky Sports Main Event 08/09/2018
    Live PRO14 – Glasgow v Munster Eir Sport 1 07/09/2018
    Live NFL – Falcons v Eagles Sky Sports Main Event 07/09/2018
    Live UEFA Nations League – England v Spain Virgin Media 3 08/09/2018
    Live PRO14 – Scarlets v Leinster Eir Sport 1 08/09/2018
    Live UEFA Nations League – France v Netherlands Virgin Media 3 09/09/2018
    Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup Live RTE 2 07/09/2018
    Live: Racing from Haydock Virgin Media 1 08/09/2018

  • Aug 27th-Sept 2nd 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Celebrity Big Brother Virgin Media Two 31/08/2018
    The X Factor Virgin Media One 01/09/2018
    The Tonight Show Virgin Media One 30/08/2018
    Up For The Match RTE One 01/09/2018
    David McWilliams: Back to the Future Virgin Media One 30/08/2018
    Brendan O’Connor’s Time Out RTE One 31/08/2018
    Reeling in the years RTE One 28/08/2018
    Soccer Republic RTE 2 27/08/2018
    Fair City RTE One 02/09/2018
    Ireland’s Rich List RTE 2 30/08/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Sunday Game Live RTE 2 02/09/2018
    Live Monday Night Football Sky Sport Main Event 27/08/2018
    Live Premier League – Leicester City v Liverpool Sky Sport Main Event 01/09/2018
    Live SPFL – Celtic v Rangers Sky Sport Main Event 02/09/2018
    Live Formula 1 SkySports F1 & Eir Sport 1 02/09/2018
    Live UEFA Champions League RTE 2 28/08/2018
    Live Pro 14 Rugby – Cardiff Blues v Leinster Eir Sport 1 31/08/2018
    Live: Manchester City v Newcastle BT Sport 1 01/09/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Watford v Tottenham Hotspur Sky Sport Main Event 02/09/2018
    Live Pro 14 Rugby – Ulster v Scarelts Eir Sport 1 01/09/2018

  • Aug 20th-Aug 26th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Rose of Tralee International Festival 2018 RTE One 21/08/2018
    Mary McAleese’s Modern Family RTE One 22/08/2018
    Celebrity Big Brother Live Eviction 3e 24/08/2018
    Brendan O’Connor’s Time Out RTE One 24/08/2018
    The Francis Effect – A Would You Believe? Special RTE One 26/08/2018
    Soccer Republic RTE 2 20/08/2018
    Reeling in the Years RTE One 23/08/2018
    Fair City RTE One 22/08/2018
    Francis Brennan’s Grand Tour South Africa RTE One 26/08/2018
    Saving Lives at Sea RTE One 22/08/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Live Monday Night Football Sky Sports Main Event 20/08/2018
    Live Formula 1 SkySports F1 & Eir Sport 1 26/08/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Newcastle v Chelsea Sky Sports Main Event 26/08/2018
    Live Liverpool v Brighton BT Sport 1 25/08/2018
    Live Premier League – Wolves v Manchester City Sky Sports Main Event 25/08/2018
    The Rugby Championship – New Zealand v Australia Sky Sports Action 25/08/2018
    Live UEFA Champions League RTE 2 21/08/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Watford v Crystal Palace Sky Sports Main Event 26/08/2018
    The Rugby Championship – Argentina v South Africa Sky Sports Action 25/08/2018
    Gillette Soccer Saturday Sky Sports Main Event 25/08/2018

  • Aug 13th-Aug 19th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Up For The Match RTE One 18/08/2018
    The Sunday Game RTE 2 19/08/2018
    1968: The Long March RTE One 14/08/2018
    Brendan O’Connor’s Time Out RTE One 17/08/2018
    Fair City RTE One 16/08/2018
    Reeling in the Years RTE One 15/08/2018
    John Hume in America RTE One 14/08/2018
    Francis Brennan’s Grand Tour South Africa RTE One 19/08/2018
    The Split RTE One 14/08/2018
    Love Island Australia 3e 14/08/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Sunday Game Live RTE 2 19/08/2018
    Live UEFA Super Cup TV3 15/08/2018
    Live Chelsea v Arsenal BT Sport 1 18/08/2018
    The Saturday Game Live RTE 2 18/08/2018
    GAA BEO TG4 19/08/2018
    UEFA Europa League Live RTE 2 16/08/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday Manchester City v Huddersfield Town Sky Sport Main Event 12/08/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday Brighton V Manchester United Sky Sport Main Event 12/08/2018
    Live Rugby Championship Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Action 18/08/2018
    Live Rugby Championship South Africa v Argentina Sky Sports Action 18/08/2018

  • Aug 6th-Aug 12th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    John Hume in America RTE One 07/08/2018
    RDS Horse Show (Highlights) RTE One 11/08/2018
    The Sunday Game RTE 2 12/08/2018
    Babs RTE One 12/08/2018
    Fair City RTE One 09/08/2018
    Reeling in the Years RTE One 08/08/2018
    Love Island Australia 3e 09/08/2018
    Francis Brennan’s Grand Tour South Africa RTE One 12/08/2018
    The Split RTE One 07/08/2018
    Ear to the Ground RTE One 09/08/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Saturday Game Live RTE 2 11/08/2018
    The Sunday Game Live RTE 2 12/08/2018
    Live FNF – Man Utd v Leicester Sky Sports Main Event 10/08/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Liverpool v West Ham United Sky Sports Main Event 12/08/2018
    Live Renault Super Sunday – Arsenal v Manchester City Sky Sports Main Event 12/08/2018
    The European Championships RTE 2 09/08/2018
    The European Championships RTE 2 12/08/2018
    RDS Horse Show RTE 2 10/08/2018
    UEFA Europa League Live RTE 2 09/08/2018
    The European Championships RTE 2 06/08/2018

  • July 30th -Aug 5th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Love Island 3e 30/07/2018
    The Game RTE One 30/07/2018
    Searching for Shergar RTE One 31/07/2018
    The Sunday Game RTE 2 05/08/2018
    Creedon’s Road Less Travelled RTE One 05/08/2018
    Fair City RTE One 01/08/2018
    Soccer Republic RTE 2 30/07/2018
    Francis Brennan’s Grand Tour South Africa RTE One 05/08/2018
    The Hardy Bucks RTE 2 30/07/2018
    Love Island Australia 3e 30/07/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Live Hockey Netherlands v Ireland RTE 2 05/08/2018
    Live Hockey Ireland v Spain RTE 2 04/08/2018
    The Sunday Game Live Galway v Clare RTE 2 05/07/2018
    The Galway Races: The Galway Races – 2018 Day Four RTE 2 02/08/2018
    The Galway Races: The Galway Races – 2018 Day Three RTE 2 01/08/2018
    The Sunday Game Live Tyrone v Donegal RTE One 05/08/2018
    GAA Live Galway v Monaghan Sky Sports Action 04/08/2018
    GAA Live Kerry v Kildare Sky Sports Arena 04/08/2018
    The Saturday Game Live RTE One 04/08/2018
    The European Championships RTE 2 05/08/2018

  • July 23rd -July 29th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Love Island 3e 23/07/2018
    The Tonight Show TV3 26/07/2018
    The Sunday Game RTE 2 29/07/2018
    Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 28/07/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 26/07/2018
    Fair City RTE One 29/07/2018
    Francis Brennans Grand Tour of South Africa RTE One 29/07/2018
    Love Island Australia 3e 25/07/2018
    Soccer Republic RTE 2 23/07/2018
    Creedon’s Road Less Travelled RTE One 29/07/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Sunday Game Live RTE 2 29/07/2018
    The Saturday Game Live RTE 2 28/07/2018
    UFC Calgary BT Sport 2 29/07/2018
    Live Whyte v Parker Sky Sports Box Office 28/07/2018
    Live Formula 1 Sky F1 & Eirsport 1 29/07/2018
    Live International Champions Cup Man Utd v Liverpool MUTV & LFCTV 28/07/2018
    Tour de France TG4 29/07/2018
    Live SSE Airtricity League Eir Sport 2 28/07/2018
    Super Rugby Lions v Waratahs Sky Sports Arena 28/07/2018
    Super Rugby Crusaders v Sharks Sky Sports Arena 28/07/2018

  • July 16th-July 22nd 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Love Island 3e 16/07/2018
    The Tonight Show TV3 16/07/2018
    My Broken Brain RTE One 17/07/2018
    Acquitted: The Rugby Rape Trial RTE One 19/07/2018
    The Sunday Game RTE 2 22/07/2018
    Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 21/07/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 19/07/2018
    The Voice Kids-Live Final TV3 21/07/2018
    Rare Breed – A Farming Year TV3 17/07/2018
    Fair City RTE One 22/07/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    The Sunday Game Live RTE 2 22/07/2018
    The Open Live Sky Golf 22/07/2018
    The Open Live Sky Golf 21/07/2018
    Live GAA Sky Sports Arena 21/07/2018
    The Open Live Sky Golf 20/07/2018
    The Open Live Sky Golf 19/07/2018
    Live World Matchplay Darts Sky Sports Action 22/07/2018
    Live World Matchplay Darts Sky Sports Action 21/07/2018
    Racing from the Curragh RTE 2 21/07/2018
    Tour de France TG4 19/07/2018

  • July 9th -July 15th 2018

    TV SHOW TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    Love Island 3e 09/07/2018
    2018 FIFA World Cup Highlights RTE 2 11/07/2018
    The Tonight Show TV3 11/07/2018
    Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 14/07/2018
    Prime Time RTE One 12/07/2018
    The Sunday Game RTE 2 09/07/2018
    Soccer Republic RTE 2 09/07/2018
    Rare Breed-A Farming Year TV3 10/07/2018
    Russia With Simon Reeve RTE 2 15/07/2018
    Fair City RTE One 12/07/2018

    LIVE SPORT TOP 10

    Show Name Channel Airdate
    2018 FIFA World Cup – France v Croatia RTE 2 15/07/2018
    2018 FIFA World Cup – Croatia v England RTE 2 11/07/2018
    The Sunday Game Live RTE One 15/07/2018
    2018 FIFA World Cup – France v Belgium RTE 2 10/07/2018
    The Saturday Game Live RTE One 14/07/2018
    Wimbledon 2018 BBC 1 15/07/2018
    Wimbledon 2018 BBC 1 14/07/2018
    2018 FIFA World Cup – Belgium v England RTE 2 14/07/2018
    Live GAA Sky Arena 14/07/2018
    Wimbledon 2018 BBC 1 13/07/2018

    • July 2nd -July 8th 2018

      TV SHOW TOP 10

      Show Name Channel Airdate
      Love Island 3e 03/07/2018
      Denis O’Brien: The Story So Far RTE One 04/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup Highlights RTE 2 03/07/2018
      The Tonight Show TV3 03/07/2018
      Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 07/07/2018
      Prime Time RTE One 05/07/2018
      The Sunday Game RTE One 08/07/2018
      Fair City RTE One 08/07/2018
      Rare Breed – A Farming Year TV3 03/07/2018
      Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad RTE 2 06/07/2018

      LIVE SPORT TOP 10

      Show Name Channel Airdate
      The Sunday Game Live RTE One 08/07/2018
      Live GAA Sky Sports Arena 07/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Brazil v Belgium RTE 2 06/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Sweden v England RTE 2 07/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Brazil v Mexico RTE Two 02/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Uruguay v France RTE 2 06/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Russia  v Croatia RTE 2 07/07/2018
      Golf: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open RTE 2 08/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Sweden v Switzerland
      RTE 2 03/07/2018
      2018 FIFA World Cup – Colombia v England RTE 2 03/07/2018

      • June 25th-July 1st 2018

        TV SHOW TOP 10

        Show Name Channel Airdate
        Love Island 3e 27/06/2018
        The Tonight Show TV3 28/06/2018
        2018 FIFA World Cup Highlights RTE 2 01/07/2018
        Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 01/07/2018
        Prime Time RTE One 28/06/2018
        Fair City RTE One 01/07/2018
        How to Cook Well With Rory O’Connell RTE One 26/06/2018
        All Round to Mrs Browns RTE One 30/06/2018
        Ear to the Ground RTE One 28/06/2018
        Daniel and Majella’s B&B Road Trip RTE One 26/06/2018

        • June 18th-June 24th 2018

          TV SHOW TOP 10

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Love Island 3e 19/06/2018
          No Country for Women RTE One 19/06/2018
          RTE Investigates: Ireland’s Wild Waste RTE One 18/06/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 20/06/2018
          The Best of the Late Late Show RTE One 22/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup Highlights RTE 2 21/06/2018
          Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 23/06/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 21/06/2018
          Fair City RTE One 21/06/2018
          All Round to Mrs Browns RTE One 23/06/2018

          LIVE SPORT TOP 10

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          2018 FIFA World Cup – England v Panama RTE 2 24/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Argentina v Croatia RTE 2 21/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Brazil v Costa RTE 2 15/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Germany v Sweden RTE 2 23/06/2018
          Live International Rugby Union Australia v Ireland Sky Sports Main Event 23/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Belgium v Tunisia RTE 2 23/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Columbia v Japan RTE 2 19/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Sweden v South Korea RTE 2 18/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Portugal v Morocco
          RTE 2 20/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Tunisia v England RTE 2 18/06/2018

        • June 11th-June 17th 2018

          TV SHOW TOP 10

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Love Island 3e 11/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup Highlights RTE 2 14/06/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 11/06/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 12/06/2018
          The Sunday Game RTE 2 17/06/2018
          Love Island: The Weekly Hot List 3e 16/06/2018
          Tommy Bowe-The End Game RTE One 11/06/2018
          Fair City RTE 2 11/06/2018
          All Round to Mrs Browns RTE One 16/06/2018
          Soccer Republic RTE 2 11/06/2018

          LIVE SPORT TOP 10

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Spain v Portugal RTE 2 15/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Argentina v Iceland RTE 2 16/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Morocco v Iran RTE 2 15/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Costa Rica v Serbia RTE 2 17/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Egypt v Uruguay RTE 2 15/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Croatia v Nigeria RTE 2 16/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Germany v Mexico RTE 2 17/06/2018
          Live International Rugby Union – Australia  v Ireland Sky Sports Action 16/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – France v Australia RTE 2 16/06/2018
          2018 FIFA World Cup – Russia v Saudi Arabia RTE 2 14/06/2018

           

        • June 4th-June 10th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Love Island 3e 04/06/2018
          Love Island: The Weekly Hotlist 3e 09/06/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 05/06/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 05/06/2018
          The Sunday Game RTE One 10/06/2018
          Fair City RTE One 06/06/2018
          Healthy Appetite RTE One 06/06/2018
          All Round to Mrs Browns RTE One 09/06/2018
          Soccer Republic RTE 2 04/06/2018
          Daniel and Majella’s B&B Road Trip RTE One 05/06/2018

        • May 28th-June 3rd 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 28/05/2018
          Britain’s Got Talent TV3 03/06/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 28/05/2018
          Bloom Live RTE 2 31/05/2018
          Emma Murphy Fights Back RTE 2 31/05/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 31/05/2018
          The Sunday Game RTE 2 03/06/2018
          Say Yes to the Dress RTE 2 28/05/2018
          Healthy Appetite RTE One 30/05/2018
          The Great House Revival RTE One 03/06/2018

        • May 21st-May 27th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Prime Time RTE One 22/05/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 24/05/2018
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 23/05/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 21/05/2018
          Darkness into Light TV3 25/05/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 07/05/2018
          The Sunday Game RTE 2 27/05/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 20/05/2018
          Say Yes to the Dress RTE 2 26/05/2018
          My Trans Life RTE 2 24/05/2018

        • May 14th-May 20th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 14/05/2018
          The Royal Wedding RTE One/TV3 19/05/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 16/05/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 18/05/2018
          An Irish Solution-Would You Believe Special RTE One 17/05/2018
          The Royal Wedding Extravangaza TV3 19/05/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 14/05/2018
          My Trans Life RTE 2 17/05/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 19/05/2018
          The Sunday Game RTE 2 20/05/2018

        • May 7th-May 13th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          The Eurovision Song Contest RTE 2 12/05/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 11/05/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 08/05/2018
          Say Yes to the Dress RTE 2 07/05/2018
          The Hardest Harvest RTE One 09/05/2018
          Who Wants to be a Millionaire TV3 07/05/2018
          Healthy Appetite RTE One 09/05/2018
          Rare Breed-A Farming Year TV3 08/05/2018
          Can’t Cope, Won’t Cope RTE 2 07/05/2018
          Britains Got Talent TV3 12/05/2018

        • April 30th-May 6th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Prime Time RTE One 01/05/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 04/05/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 01/05/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 05/05/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 30/04/2018
          Nature Live RTE One 06/05/2018
          The Hardest Harvest RTE One 02/05/2018
          Fair City RTE One 03/05/2018
          Say Yes To The Dress RTE 2 30/04/2018
          Britain’s Got Talent TV3 05/05/2018

        • April 23rd-April 29th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          The Big Picture-Young and in Trouble RTE One 26/04/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 27/04/2018
          All Bets are Off RTE One 23/04/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 24/04/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 26/04/2018
          Brendan O’Connor’s Cutting Edge RTE One 25/04/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 23/04/2018
          Ireland’s Deep Atlantic RTE One 29/04/2018
          Can’t Cope, Won’t Cope RTE 2 23/04/2018
          Say Yes to the Dress RTE 2 23/04/2018

        • April 16th-April 22nd 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          The Late Late Show RTE One 20/04/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 17/04/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 18/04/2018
          Ireland’s Deep Atlantic RTE One 22/04/2018
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 18/04/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 16/04/2018
          Brendan O’Connor’s Cutting Edge RTE One 18/04/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 21/04/2018
          Britain’s Got Talent TV3 21/04/2018
          Back to the Joy RTE One 16/04/2018

        • April 9th-April 15th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          The Late Late Show RTE One 13/04/2018
          People of the Year Awards RTE One 15/04/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 09/04/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 09/04/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 14/04/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 12/04/2018
          Britain’s Got Talent TV3 14/04/2018
          Big Week on the Farm RTE One 09/04/2019
          Brendan O’Connor’s Cutting Edge RTE One 11/04/2018
          Red Rock TV3 09/04/2018

        • April 2nd-April 8th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          The Late Late Show RTE One 06/04/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 03/04/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 03/04/2018
          Brendan O’Connor’s Cutting Edge RTE One 04/04/2018
          Room To Improve RTE One 08/04/2018
          The Voice UK-Live Final TV3 07/04/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 07/04/2018
          Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway TV3 07/04/2019
          The Restaurant TV3 04/04/2018
          Dave Allen at Peace RTE One 02/04/2018

        • March 26th-April 1st 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Room To Improve RTE One 01/04/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 30/03/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 26/03/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 27/03/2018
          Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway TV3 31/03/2018
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 31/03/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 29/03/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 28/03/2019
          Brendan O’Connor’s Cutting Edge RTE One 28/03/2018
          The Restaurant TV3 28/03/2018

        • March 19th-March 25th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Room To Improve RTE One 25/03/2018
          Dancing with the Stars RTE One 25/03/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 23/03/2018
          Ireland’s Got Talent TV3 24/03/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 21/03/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 20/03/2018
          Brendan O’Connor’s Cutting Edge RTE One 21/03/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 20/03/2019
          Red Rock TV3 19/03/2018
          Rare Breed-A Farming Year TV3 20/03/2018

        • March 12th-March 18th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          Dancing with the Stars RTE One 18/03/2018
          Room To Improve RTE One 18/03/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 13/03/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 16/03/2018
          The Young Offenders RTE One 15/03/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 13/03/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 13/03/2018
          The Restaurant TV3 14/03/2019
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 14/03/2018
          Ireland’s Got Talent TV3 17/03/2018

        • March 5th-March 11th 2018

          Show Name Channel Airdate
          The Late Late Show RTE One 09/03/2018
          Room To Improve RTE One 11/03/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 06/03/2018
          Dancing with the Stars RTE One 10/03/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 06/03/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 05/03/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 08/03/2018
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 07/03/2019
          The Ray D’Arcy Show RTE One 10/03/2018
          The Restaurant TV3 07/03/2018

        • February 26th-March 4th 2018

          Show Name Channel Air date
          The Late Late Show RTE One 02/03/2018
          Room to Improve RTE One 04/03/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 27/02/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 27/02/2018
          Dancing with the Stars RTE One 04/03/2018
          Operation Transformation RTE One 28/02/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 26/02/2018
          Prime Time RTE One 27/02/2018
          Irelands Got Talent TV3 03/03/2018
          The Restaurant Tv3 28/02/2019

        • February 19th-25th 2018

          Show Name Channel Air date
          Room To Improve RTE One 25/02/2018
          The Late Late Show RTE One 23/02/2018
          Claire Byrne Live RTE One 19/02/2018
          Dancing with the Stars RTE One 25/02/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 20/02/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 20/02/2018
          The Restaurant TV3 21/02/2018
          Prime Time RTE 2 20/02/2018
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 21/02/2018
          The Young Offenders RTE 2 22/02/2019

        • February 12th-18th 2018

          Show Name Channel Air date
          The Late Late Show RTE One 16/02/2018
          Room to Improve RTE One 18/02/2018
          Dancing with the stars RTE One 18/02/2018
          First Dates Ireland RTE 2 13/02/2018
          Ireland’s Got Talent TV3 17/02/2018
          Claire Byrne live RTE One 12/02/2018
          The Tonight Show TV3 14/02/2018
          The Young Offenders RTE 2 15/02/2018
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 14/02/2018
          Tomi Reichental: Condemned To Remember RTE One 14/02/2018

        • February 5th-11th 2018

          Show Name Channel Air date
          The Late Late Show RTE One 09/02/2018
          Dancing With The Stars RTE One 11/02/2018
          First Dates RTE 2 06/02/2018
          Ireland’s Got Talent TV3 10/02/2018
          The Tommy Tiernan Show RTE One 07/02/2018
          The Tonight show TV3 07/02/2018
          Claire Byrne live RTE One 05/02/2018
          Derry Girls Channel 4 08/02/2018
          The Pat Kenny Show TV3 07/02/2018